Member Districts

 

Auburn School District
300 4th Street NE
Auburn, WA 98092
Robin Pratt

Aberdeen School District
216 North G Street
Aberdeen, WA 98520

Bainbridge Island School District
8489 Madison Avenue NE
Bainbridge Island, WA  98110

Edmonds School District
20420 68th Ave W
Lynnwood, WA 98033
Laura Wong-Whitebear

Federal Way School District
32020 1st Ave S #109
Federal Way, WA 98003
Maxine Alex

Fife School District
5802 20th Street E
Fife, WA
Martha Sherman

Highline School District
614 SW 120th Street
Seattle, WA 98146

Highline Native Education Program
15675 Ambaum Blvd SW
Burien, WA
Manager – Sara Marie Ortiz, MFA (Pueblo of Acoma)
http://www.highlineschools.org/NativeProgram
http://www.facebook.com/highlinenativeeducation

Kelso School District
410 Elm Street
Kelso, WA 98626
Shelley Hamrick

Kent School District
12033 SE 256th Street
Kent, WA 98030
Theresa Lockerem

Lake Washington School District
PO Box 97039
Redmond, WA 98073
Mary Wilber
425-936-1402
MWilber@lwsd.org

Longview School District
1410 8th Stret
Longview, WA 98632

Monroe Public Schools
200 East Freemont Street
Monroe, WA 98272
Mars Miller

North Kitsap School District
18360 Caldart Ave.
Poulsbo, WA 98370

North Thurston School District
305 College Street NE
Lacey, WA 98516

Office of the Superintendent of Public Instruction
PO Box 47200
Olympia, WA 98504-7200
Michael M. Vendiola, M. Ed.
Program Supervisor
(360) 725-6160

Puyallup School District
105 7th St. S.W.
Puyallup, WA  98371
Michelle Marcoe
marcoma@puyallup.k12.wa.us

Puget Sound Educational Service District (2 programs)
Serving Bethel, Franklin Pierce, Sumner, Peninsula & University Place school districts
800 Oakesdale Ave SW
Renton, WA 98057
Jason LaFontaine, Manager
jlafontaine@psesd.org
(425) 917-7963
(253) 778-7963

Native American Early Learning Project
Serving Grandview and Chief Leschi Early Learning Centers
Rebecca Kreth, Manager

Renton School District
300 SW 7th St
Renton, WA 98057

Tommy Segundo
425-204-3474
thomas.segundoiii@rentonschools.us

Seattle School District
2445 3rd Ave S
Seattle, WA 98134

Gail Morris
206-252-0948
gtmorris@seattleschools.org

Tacoma School District
David Syth
3101 S. 43rd Street
Tacoma, WA 98409
253-571-1846
dsyth@tacoma.k12.wa.us

White River School District
PO Box 2050
Buckley, WA 98321
Dorothy Apple

Yelm School District
PO Box 476
Yelm, WA 98597

 

Comments are closed